CR Logo
Here be a pretty picture
Facebook logo Find us on facebook
Previous seasons BARC logo MSA logo

Search the site

2019

KHT Small
BARC Clubmans Sports Prototype Championship in association with King Henry's Taverns
Date Circuit Weather Races TSL data Photos Meeting info.
Sat/Sun 21/22 April Brands Hatch Indy View 3 Download From Paul  Videos
Sun/Mon 5/6 May Snetterton 300  View 3 Download From Joy
From Paul
Videos
Sat/Sun 1/2 June Donington National View 3 Download  From Joy Videos
Sat/Sun 29/30 June Thruxton View 3     From BARC 
Sat/Sun 21/22 September Croft View 3     From BARC 
Sat/Sun 5/6 October Silverstone International View 3     From BARC 

Weather information from MyWeather2.com
The column headed "Meeting info." contains links to organising clubs' pages which contain links to some or all of the following: the latest timetables, FIs, entry lists, live timing and commentaries. After the meeting the links change to "Videos" and "Reports" leading to videos and reports from the meeting.

Championship table
CSP1
Driver (No) Total BH1 BH2 BH3 SN1 SN2 SN3 DO1 DO2 DO3 TX1 TX2 TX3 CR1 CR2 CR3 SV1 SV2 SV3
1 Peter RICHINGS (47) 115 11 13 18 11 11 11 17 9 14                  
2 Clive WOOD (50) 109 19 18 1 18 17 18   17 1                  
3 Steven DICKENS (7) 104 9 9 13 14 14 13 1 14 17                  
4 David WALE (14) 73 8 8 11 9 9 1 11 7 9                  
5 Ian CROMBIE (65) 41 13 11 1       9 6 1                  
6 Jarred LESTER (68) 35 1 6   8 1     8 11                  
7 Andy GEORGIOU (22) 29 7 1 1 1     1 11 7                  
8 Adrian LESTER (68) 23     9       14                      
9 Alan COOK (17) 13               5 8                  
10 Leigh PARKES (74) 0             NS                      
CSP2
Driver (No) Total BH1 BH2 BH3 SN1 SN2 SN3 DO1 DO2 DO3 TX1 TX2 TX3 CR1 CR2 CR3 SV1 SV2 SV3
1 Morris HART (76) 108 17 17 18 13 1 13 13 8 8                  
2 Barry WEBB (54) 105 11 11 13 11 13 11 11 11 13                  
3 Mike EVANS (87) 88 9 13 11 19 18 18                        
4 Cody TREE (72) 72 15 2         19 18 18                  
5 Rodney PLAYER (81) 63   1   9 11 9 9 13 11                  
6 Neil CHAPMAN (5) 40 6 1 8 8 9 8                        
7 Paul Freeman (53) 26 8 9 9                              
8 Ben MALLOCK (15) 26             8 9 9                  
9 Samantha EVANS (87) 20             6 7 7                  
10 Brendan HERD (89) 18 7 1 2       7 1                    
11 Ian MITCHELL (61) 11             5 6                    
CSP3
Driver (No) Total BH1 BH2 BH3 SN1 SN2 SN3 DO1 DO2 DO3 TX1 TX2 TX3 CR1 CR2 CR3 SV1 SV2 SV3
1 Brian HUNTER (60) 142 19 17 17 18 17 17 19 1 17                  
2 Pippa TANNER-WOOD (42) 103 13 14 14 14 2 14   18 14                  
3 John LAMBERT (62) 37             13 13 11                  
4 Roger WATTON (52) 31             11 11 9                  
Pole Fastest lap Both

Points allocation
For each class:
15, 11, 9, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1.
Pole +1, Fastest lap +1, Race start +1, Race finish +1
Points deducted under rule 1.6.2 (The totals from all qualifying events run, minus one, will determine final Championship points and positions. Any dropped score can be from a DNF or DNS but not where a competitor has been excluded through the judicial system.) annotated "D".
# - Not registered for championship. Bracketed number indicates position in class on the road.
Site designed and maintained by © Brian Jordan 1998 - 2019. Updated: Tuesday, 4 June 2019 9:33pm