CR Logo
Here be a pretty picture
Previous seasons BARC logo MSA logo

Search the site



Facebook logo Find us on facebook

BARC, King Henry's Taverns 2017 Championship

KHT Small
Championship Calendar
Date Circuit Weather Races TSL data Photos Meeting info.
Sat/Sun 29/30 April Croft View 3 Download  View Videos
Sat/Sun 20/21 May Pembrey View 3 Download From Joy
From Paul
Videos
Sat/Sun 24/25 June Silverstone GP  View 3 Download  View Videos
Sat 8 July Oulton Park View 2 Download View Videos
Sat/Sun 2/3 September Thruxton View 3 Download View Videos
Sat/Sun 7/8 October Silverstone International View 3 Download From Joy
From Paul
Videos
Weather information from MyWeather2.com
In the column headed "Meeting info." "View" links to a page on the BARC site with the latest timetables, FIs and entry lists.
After the meeting the link changes from "View" to "Videos" and leads to videos from the meeting.

 Championship Table - CSP1
Driver (Race no.) Total CR1 CR2 CR3 PE1 PE2 PE3 SV1 SV2 SV3 OP1 OP2 TX1 TX2 TX3 SV1 SV2 SV3
1 James Clarke (67) 262 13 13 17 1D 14 18 14 13 13 19 18 19 18 18 19 18 18
2 Peter Richings (47) 174 11 11 13 19 17 13 7 6 5 - - 11 13 13 11 13 11
3 Jonathan Hair (3) 72 19 18 12 - - - 1 11 11 - - - - - - - -
4 Steven Dickens (7) 56 - - - - - - 11 9 9 - - - - - 13 1 13
5 Mark Charteris (18) 54 - - - - - - 18 18 18 - - - - - - - -
6 Ian Crombie (65) 47 - - - - - - 8 8 7 - - 12 1 11 NS NS NS
7 Kevin Burnham (78) 21 - - - - - - NS 5 6 - - - - - NS 1 9
8 Alan Cook (17) 18 - - - - - - 9 1 8 - - - - - - - -
9 Steve Everson (88) 17 - - - 1 - - 6 7 1 1 1 - - - - - -
10 Adrian Lester (68) 15 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 1 11 1
11 Jarred Lester (68) 11 - - - - - - - - - - - - 11 - - - -
12 Philip Barak (22) 6 - - - - - - 1 4 1 - - - - - - - -
13 Peter Burnham (78) 1 - - - - - - - - - NS NS - - - 1 NS NS
 Championship Table - CSP2
Driver (Race no.) Total CR1 CR2 CR3 PE1 PE2 PE3 SV1 SV2 SV3 OP1 OP2 TX1 TX2 TX3 SV1 SV2 SV3
1 Mike Evans (87) 289 19 18 18 19 18 18 19 18 18 19 18 15 17 18 19 18 1D
2 Rodney Player (81) 199 11 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 11 11 11 17 14 13 9 9D 11
3 Brian Jordan (69) 117 1 11 11 11 9 9 9 8 8 - - 9 8 1 6 8 8
4 Alze Fulco (18) 95 - - - - - - 1 9 13 - - 11 11 11 13 13 13
5 Jack Walton (59) 81 9 1 NS - - - 7 7 7 9 8 7 9 9 1 1 6
6 Morris Hart (99) 54 - - - 1 8 8 - - - 13 13 - - - 1 1 9
7 Christopher Burnham (35) 52 - - - 9 11 11 11 1 9 - - - - - - - -
8 Steve Everson (35) 37 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 11 18
9 Ian Mitchell 37 - - - - - - - - - 1 9 8 - - 5 7 7
10 Brendan Herd (89) 28 - - - - - - 8 11 1 - - 1 - - 7 - -
11 Barry Webb (54) 14 13 1 NS - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12 David Walton (76) 13 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 11 1 1
# Alex Champkin                               (2) (1) (1)
 Championship Table - CSP3
Driver (Race no.) Total CR1 CR2 CR3 PE1 PE2 PE3 SV1 SV2 SV3 OP1 OP2 TX1 TX2 TX3 SV1 SV2 SV3
1 Barry Webb (54) 220 - - - 19 18 17 19 18 18 19 18 13 13 11 11 13 13
2 Brian John Hunter (60) 152 15 14 18 11 9 1 11 11 11 13 1 1 9 9 9 9 1D
3 David Barnett (6) 148 17 17 13 13 13 12 13 13 13 11 13 - - - - - -
4 Clive Wood (50) 110 - - - - - - - - - - - 19 18 18 19 18 18
5 John Drinkwater (9) 84 11 NS 1 1 - - 1 8 1 1 NS 1 11 13 13 11 11
6 John Lambert (10) 48 9 1 11 9 - - - - - - - - - - 1 8 9
7 Liam Lambert (70) 39 - - - - - - 1 9 9 9 11 - - - - - -
8 Alan Davenport (63) 27 - - - - - - - - - - - 11 8 8 - - -
9 Steve Everson (10) 24 - - - - 11 13 - - - - - - - - - - -
10 Pippa Tanner-Wood (44) 23 - - - - - - - - - - - 9 7 7 - - -
Pole Fastest lap Both

Points allocation
For each class:
15, 11, 9, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1.
Pole - 1, Fastest lap - 1, Race start - 1, Racefinish - 1
Points deducted under rule 1.6.2 (The totals from all qualifying events run, minus one, will determine final Championship points and positions. Any dropped score can be from a DNF or DNS but not where a competitor has been excluded through the judicial system.) annotated "D".
# - Not registered for championship. Bracketed number indicates position in class on the road.
Site designed and maintained by © Brian Jordan 2008 - 2017.